Privacy Policy - Cookie Notice
At Mustaev US, we are 100% committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers and site visitors (yep, we mean you). The Mustaev US team members are customers themselves, of both Mustaev usa and other internet sites – so we totally appreciate and respect how important privacy is. If you have any questions about how we Protect Your Privacy, drop us a line at sales@mustaevusa.com
,
1. How we use your information
We use your information in a number of different ways — what we do depends on the information. The tables below set this out in detail, showing what we do, and why we do it. Your name and contact details How we use your name & contact details Deliver your purchases to you Why? We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you (it’s a bit hard to send your order if we don’t use your name and contact details!) Send you service messages by text, e-mail or through our app, such as order updates We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you (so you can tell when your order is coming) Sending you information by email, SMS, or post, about our new products and services To keep you up to date. We only send this with your permission Fraud prevention and detection To prevent and detect fraud against either you or Mustaev US – unfortunate, but absolutely essential Showing you mustaevusa.com adverts as your browse the web So you can see our latest products and deals Finding out what you, and other customers, like To ensure we are giving you what you want, and to stay ahead of the competition   Your date of birth information How we use your date of birth Why? Fraud prevention and detection To prevent and detect fraud against either you or mustaevusa.com – unfortunate, but absolutely essential   Your gender information How we use your gender information Why? To direct you to the right part of our website To get you to the products that you want faster   Your payment information This means your card’s security/CVV code, don’t worry, we don’t keep them. How we use your payment information Why? Take payment, and give refunds We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you — we’re not giving all our stuff away! Fraud prevention and detection To prevent and detect fraud against either you or Mustaev US – unfortunate, but absolutely essential   Your contact history with us What you’ve said to us — for example, over the phone, on instant chat, or on social media. How we use your contact history Why? Provide customer service and support We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you, after all, you expect the best service from us Train our staff So that, when you contact us, you get the best possible customer service   Purchase history and saved items What you’ve bought and what you’ve stored in your basket for another time How we use your purchase history and saved items Why? Sell you things We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you — if you can’t put stuff into a basket, you can’t buy it! Provide customer service and support, and handle returns We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you Finding out what you, and other customers, like To ensure we are giving you what you want, and to stay ahead of the competition   Information about your phone or laptop, and how you use our website and app Information you give us when you browse our site or use our app, including your IP address and device type and, if you choose to share it with us, your location data, as well as how you use our website and app. How we use information about your phone or laptop, and how you use our website and app Why? Improve our website and set default options for you (such as language and currency) To give you the best possible shopping experience Protect our website To prevent and detect fraud against either you or Mustaev US – unfortunate, but absolutely essential — and to meet our legal obligations about looking after your data
,
How We Protect Personal Information
Personal information is secured from unauthorized access from the Internet through the market leading Firewall Technology. Customer information is safeguarded within the network with the best security technology and only selected staff members with authorization will be allowed to view personal information. Any personal information provided by customers are also protected by the best security technology available and transmitted to MustaeVUSA.com database through a secure code.
,
Use of Cookies
What about cookies? We use cookies when you visit our site. There are four main types of cookies – here’s how and why we use them.   (1) Site functionality cookies – these cookies allow you to navigate the site and use our features, such as “Add to Bag” and “Save for Later”.   (2) Site analytics cookies – these cookies allow us to measure and analyse how our customers use the site, to improve both its functionality and your shopping experience.   (3) Customer preference cookies – when you are browsing or shopping on Mustaev Usa, these cookies will remember your preferences (like your language or location), so we can make your shopping experience as seamless as possible, and more personal to you.   (4) Targeting or advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver ads relevant to you. They also limit the number of times that you see an ad and help us measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns.   By using our site, you agree to us placing these sorts of cookies on your device and accessing them when you visit the site in the future. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, the “help” section in your browser should provide instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Further information about cookies can be found at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-pecr/cookies-and-similar-technologies/. Please note that by deleting or disabling future cookies, your user experience may be affected and you might not be able to take advantage of certain functions of our site, and the complete ASOS user experience that we pride ourselves on providing our customers.”
,
Sharing your information
We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third party – including your name, address, email address or credit card information. We want to earn and maintain your trust, and we believe this is absolutely essential in order do that. However, we share your data with the following categories of companies as an essential part of being able to provide our services to you, as set out in this statement: * Companies that do things to get your purchases to you, such as payment service providers, warehouses, order packers, and delivery companies * Professional service providers, such as marketing agencies, advertising partners and website hosts, who help us run our business * Credit reference agencies, law enforcement and fraud prevention agencies, so we can help tackle fraud * Companies approved by you, such as social media sites (if you choose to link your accounts to us), Marketplace sellers where you place an order, and PAYPAL where you choose to use their payment service We may provide third parties with aggregated but anonymised information and analytics about our customers and, before we do so, we will make sure that it does not identify you.
,
Marketing messages
If you have said we can, we’ll send you marketing messages by email, text, to keep you aware of what we’re up to and to help you see and find our products. How to stop marketing messages from Mustaevusa.com You can stop receiving marketing messages from us at any time. You can do this: * Through your account settings * By clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any email * By contacting our Customer Care team  Once you do this, we will update your profile to ensure that you don’t receive further marketing messages. Please note that, as Mustaev USA comprises a complex web of many inter-connecting services, it might take a few days for all our systems to be updated, so you might get messages from us while we process your request. Stopping marketing messages will not stop service communications (such as order updates or where you have expressed an interest in an activity at Mustaevusa.com, for example new products). How to stop marketing messages from Mustaevusa Shop If you decide you no longer want Marketplace marketing communications, you can opt out by visiting My Account > My Details in the Mustaevusa.com website or you can click on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any Marketplace email.
,
Keeping your information
We’ll only hold on to your information for as long as you are a customer. If you haven’t logged onto our website for three years we will delete your information from our systems.If you no longer wish to be a customer, you can also contact our Customer Care team and request to delete all the information we have on you. If reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our Terms & Conditions, we may also keep hold of some of your information as required, even after you have closed your account or it is no longer needed to provide the services to you.
,
Your rights
You have a lot of rights relating to your personal information: * The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used (like this notice!) * The right to access the personal information we hold about you * The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you (although you can probably do most of this through My Account * The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances * The right to stop direct marketing messages, which you can do through My Account, and to withdraw consent for other consent-based processing at any time * The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider   If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or just have questions, please contact us.
,
Changes to how we Protect Your Privacy
Changes to how we Protect Your Privacy We may change this page from time to time, to reflect how we are processing your data. If we make significant changes, we will make that clear on the Mustaev Usa website or other Mustaev Usa services, or by some other means of contact such as email, so that you are able to review the changes before you continue to use Mustaev USA. Cookies We use cookies on our website. For more information on cookies, please see our cookie notice. How to contact us We always want to hear from our customers (especially if you feel we’ve let you down or could do better). If you: * Have any questions or feedback about this notice * Would like us to stop using your information * Want to exercise any of your rights as set out above, or have a complaint please don’t hesitate to contact our Customer Care team, who will be happy to answer any questions you may have.  You can contact our privacy team by dropping us a line at contact@mustaevusa.com or else through Customer Care via the Mustaev website. .
,
How to contact us
We always want to hear from our customers (especially if you feel we’ve let you down or could do better). If you: * Have any questions or feedback about this notice * Would like us to stop using your information * Want to exercise any of your rights as set out above, or have a complaint please don’t hesitate to contact our Customer Care team, who will be happy to answer any questions you may have.  You can contact our privacy team by dropping us a line at sales@mustaevusa.com or else through Customer Care via the Mustaev website. .